Results

See results for your league - these are usually updated by midday the day after your fixture. Please contact your league manager with any questions

Battersea (Newton Prep) Monday Early

Mon 21 Feb 2022

Pitch 1 (Round 1)
PoM: Wilf Marriott (Salt & Pepé (WHITE))
Pitch 2 (Round 1)
PoM: Alex Miller (Standard Bridge FC)
Pitch 1 (Round 1)
PoM: Adam Wilkinson (Marlon Flarewood (Black))
Pitch 2 (Round 1)
PoM: Matt Smith (The Wolf of Ball Street (White))

Mon 28 Feb 2022

Pitch 1 (Round 2)
PoM: Oli Dixon (The Wolf of Ball Street (White))
Pitch 2 (Round 2)
PoM: Dixon Heley (Hooligans (SKY BLUE))
Pitch 1 (Round 2)
PoM: Thomas North (Sporting WEP CP (Green & White))
Pitch 2 (Round 2)
PoM: Sam Hodge (Marlon Flarewood (Black))

Mon 07 Mar 2022

Pitch 1 (Round 3)
PoM: Matt Smith (The Wolf of Ball Street (White))
Pitch 2 (Round 3)
PoM: Jack Garrod (Marlon Flarewood (Black))
Pitch 1 (Round 3)
PoM: Justin Armitage (Without a Paddle)
Pitch 2 (Round 3)
PoM: Charlie Southern (Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow))

Mon 14 Mar 2022

Pitch 1 (Round 4)
PoM: Alex Miller (Standard Bridge FC)
Pitch 2 (Round 4)
PoM: Johnny Elvidge (Without a Paddle)
Pitch 1 (Round 4)
PoM: Jamie Kelly (Salt & Pepé (WHITE))
Pitch 2 (Round 4)
PoM: Smith (The Wolf of Ball Street (White))

Mon 21 Mar 2022

Pitch 1 (Round 5)
PoM: Tim Anderson (Without a Paddle)
Pitch 2 (Round 5)
PoM: Oli Dixon (The Wolf of Ball Street (White))
Pitch 1 (Round 5)
PoM: Charlie Southern (Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow))
Pitch 2 (Round 5)
PoM: Surjinder Johal (Hooligans (SKY BLUE))

Mon 28 Mar 2022

Pitch 1 (Round 6)
PoM: Jack Sanchez (Sporting WEP CP (Green & White))
Pitch 2 (Round 6)
PoM: Matt Faulkener (Marlon Flarewood (Black))
Pitch 1 (Round 6)
PoM: Charlie Cowley (Salt & Pepé (WHITE))
Pitch 2 (Round 6)
PoM: Tim Anderson (Without a Paddle)

Mon 04 Apr 2022

Pitch 1 (Round 7)
PoM: Alex Jones (The Wolf of Ball Street (White))
Pitch 2 (Round 7)
PoM: James Harvey (Salt & Pepé (WHITE))
Pitch 1 (Round 7)
PoM: Miro Ralston (Hooligans (SKY BLUE))
Pitch 2 (Round 7)
PoM: Chris Davies (Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow))

Mon 11 Apr 2022

Pitch 1 (Round 8)
PoM: Charlie Colley (Salt & Pepé (WHITE))
Pitch 2 (Round 8)
PoM: Karl Ming (Without a Paddle)
Pitch 2 (Round 8)
PoM: James Daklan (Marlon Flarewood (Black))

Mon 25 Apr 2022

Pitch 1 (Round 9)
PoM: James Tennant (Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow))
Pitch 2 (Round 9)
PoM: Lloyd Carter (Standard Bridge FC)
Pitch 1 (Round 9)
PoM: James Dakin (Marlon Flarewood (Black))
Pitch 2 (Round 9)
PoM: Eddie Martin (Without a Paddle)

Mon 09 May 2022

Pitch 1 (Semi Final 1)
PoM: Charlie Hill (Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow))
Pitch 2 (Semi Final 2)
PoM: Jo Laurie (The Wolf of Ball Street (White))
Pitch 1 (Semi Final 3)
PoM: Alad Abdulah (Pigeons)
Pitch 2 (Semi Final 4)
PoM: Alf Denham (Standard Bridge FC)

Mon 16 May 2022

Pitch 1 (Final)
PoM: Ant Shales (Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow))
Pitch 2 (3rd/4th playoff)
PoM: Kieran Jackson (Marlon Flarewood (Black))
Pitch 1 (5th/6th playoff)
PoM: Luke Medcraft (Standard Bridge FC)
Pitch 2 (7th/8th playoff)
PoM: Henry Ireland (Sporting WEP CP (Green & White))